ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA SUR - IMO 9118563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:DARYA SURAdded:Aug 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9118563Hits:574
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Handysize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 18,675
Built: 1997
Flag: Hong Kong
21-12-06, arriving Port Hedland, to load salt.

Updated details.
Vessel Identification
Name:Exelixis
IMO:9118563
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209194000
Callsign:5BBE3
Former name(s):
- Darya Sur (Until 2010 Aug)
- Seahorse Beta (Until 2000 Feb)
- Moleson (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,675 tons
Summer DWT:29,926 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Exelixis
© Vladimir Knyaz
Exelixis
© Vladimir Knyaz
Exelixis
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!