ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMANAKO - IMO 8817318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:HAMANAKOAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:8817318Hits:855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hamanako.
Type.Gen.Cargo.
Build.Nov.1988.
Callsign.V3QV8.
DWT.1585.
Flag.Belize.
Kanmon Strait.Japan 30 Nov.2006.
Westbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yen De
IMO:8817318
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514122000
Callsign:XUFZ5
Former name(s):
- Hamanako (Until 2013 Apr)
- Toko Maru (Until 2004 Mar)
- Kocho Maru (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,452 tons
Summer DWT:2,126 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:New United Marine Services
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°28’2.94” N, 134°30’52.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 250° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Jp_osk
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
00:30:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 00:30:07 UTCJp_osk
2018 May 18th, 02:00:10 UTCCn_hm
2018 May 11th, 20:00:16 UTCJp_amx
2018 May 5th, 16:30:53 UTCJp_krs
2018 April 26th, 03:00:44 UTCCn_hm
2018 April 18th, 14:00:06 UTCJp Chb
2018 April 14th, 01:00:45 UTCJp Ats_off
2018 April 9th, 16:30:58 UTCCn_tianjin
2018 March 29th, 04:00:13 UTCJp Kws Off
2018 March 24th, 08:00:02 UTCJp Miz Off
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!