ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanjin Calcutta - IMO 9128104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Hanjin CalcuttaAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9128104Hits:758
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Calcutta.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.Feb.1997.
Callsign.DSEO5.
DWT.27365.
Flag.S.Korea.
Anchored Cristobal.Panama 2 Nov.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumbor
IMO:9128104
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377789000
Callsign:J8B4126
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Calcutta (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,270 tons
Summer DWT:27,365 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’26.66” N, 1°3’39.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen/france
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
23:59:06 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:59:24 UTCAlg
2018 August 8th, 10:00:12 UTCAlgeria
2018 July 28th, 20:00:48 UTCRouen/fr
2018 July 18th, 06:40:21 UTCAlger/algeria
2018 July 16th, 02:00:16 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 5th, 18:30:17 UTCLapallice/france
2018 June 20th, 06:00:48 UTCAlgeria
2018 May 27th, 06:00:59 UTCMontoir/france
2018 April 11th, 04:00:22 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 5th, 14:15:53 UTCMykolaiv/ukraine
More Of This Ship
KUMBOR
© Eddie Walker
KUMBOR
© jeffess
KUMBOR
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Schlatterer on Aug 29, 2008 17:38 (10 years ago)
Hello Knut Helge

same for this one, Perfect. I like this angle of photos from aship
best regards
Andreas
Knut Helge Schistad on Dec 26, 2006 13:34 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie Anne.
Good that you liked my photo of Hanjin Calcutta.
Im also happy that you took your time to write a small comment.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
Marie-Anne on Dec 26, 2006 08:38 (11 years ago)
What a beautiful ship you got on this picture.
She looks fantatsic.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!