ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW MILL - IMO 8800157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ARKLOW MILLAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:August 10, 2004IMO:8800157Hits:958
Location:Fowey, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Fowey 10/8/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jago
IMO:8800157
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377444000
Callsign:J8B4046
Former name(s):
- Falknes (Until 2009 Feb)
- Arklow Mill (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,179 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’18.04” N, 10°45’1.21” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 100° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Kragero
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:29 UTCKragero
2018 June 21st, 07:00:25 UTCOslo
2018 June 18th, 09:00:17 UTCLubeck
2018 June 17th, 16:30:52 UTCNakskov
2018 June 16th, 11:00:52 UTCStenungzund
2018 June 14th, 22:00:20 UTCOslo
2018 June 11th, 19:00:44 UTCDelfzijl
2018 June 6th, 02:00:04 UTCBergen
2018 May 28th, 12:00:33 UTCTrondheim
2018 May 27th, 08:00:58 UTCBergen
More Of This Ship
Havbris
© frode adolfsen
Havbris
© frode adolfsen
Havbris
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Aug 26, 2016 14:50 (1 year ago)
Excuse me.One engineer,one oiler.I sailed on such kind of vessels as an oiler. Cheers Volker
MattyBoy on Aug 26, 2016 11:53 (1 year ago)
How many engineers would she have on board?
melvyn ford on Aug 26, 2016 10:19 (1 year ago)
Thi swas my first ship as Chief Eng with the company when i got my Ticket. I did two trips on her from 03-11-20002 / 05-02-2003. till she was sold 10-08-2004 / 19-08-2004. Was a great we ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!