ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corozal - IMO 7361532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CorozalAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:7361532Hits:730
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Belize flag Bulk carrier Corozal, bt. 1975, gt. 9117, northbound in the Bosphorus on 17.6.2006
ex Corazal, Belize flag, 2003
ex Yucatan, Cambodia flag, 2003
ex Yucatana, Cambodia flag, 2001
ex Kopalnia Walbrzych, Poland, 2001

The masts in the back belong to the cruise tall ship Wind Spirit
Vessel Identification
Name:Corozal
IMO:7361532
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312020000
Callsign:V3WY7
Former name(s):
- Corazal (Until 2003 Mar)
- Yucatan (Until 2002 Oct)
- Kopalnia Walbrzych (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,147 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Corozal
© Wil Weijsters
Corozal
© evgenii 10
Corozal
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 26, 2006 08:36 (11 years ago)
Great picture Gerolf.
Funny sight with the masts at the background.
It gives her a special look.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!