ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aygaz 5 - IMO 9015137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Aygaz 5Added:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9015137Hits:553
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Turkish gas tanker Aygaz 5, bt. 1991, gt. 3361, northbound in the Bosphorus on 17.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Veroniki Iv
IMO:9015137
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241349000
Callsign:SVAH6
Former name(s):
- Kandilli (Until 2014 Oct)
- Aygaz 5 (Until 2010 Dec 03)
- Lady Ariane (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:4,240 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°54’49.8” N, 33°39’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 169° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaca
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
15:30:28 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 09:30:09 UTCElefsina
2018 September 1st, 09:30:59 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 September 1st, 09:30:01 UTCElefsina
2018 August 9th, 08:00:25 UTCLarnaca
2018 August 6th, 05:00:09 UTCElefsina
2018 July 28th, 07:00:27 UTCElefsis
2018 July 8th, 16:00:07 UTCChania
2018 July 5th, 10:00:05 UTCElefsis
2018 June 20th, 04:00:04 UTCElefsina
2018 June 9th, 09:00:21 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
Veroniki IV
© Dennis Mortimer
Veroniki IV
© Dennis Mortimer
Veroniki IV
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!