ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carina Smits - IMO 8002822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcxs [View profile]Title:Carina SmitsAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8002822Hits:1,718
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Carina Smits, Algeciras, 1993.
Rederij M. Smits (GenChart), Rotterdam.
1984, De Groot en Van Vliet, Slikkerveer
5.943 GT 9.600 DWT 113,5 x 17,04 x 11.3 (8.60)
3.140 kw Stork Werkspoor = 13 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nour
IMO:8002822
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372170000
Callsign:3EHN5
Former name(s):
- Onego Pride (Until 2006 Nov)
- Capitaine Cook (Until 2004 Jul)
- Carina I (Until 1996 Feb)
- Carina Smits (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,941 tons
Summer DWT:9,600 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’17.73” N, 35°47’5.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 299° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Tartous
Arrival:26th Aug 2016
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 year 11 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 12th, 22:00:11 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2016 January 26th, 22:00:44 UTCIskenderun
2016 January 13th, 22:00:15 UTCNovo
2015 November 26th, 02:00:10 UTCValleta
2015 October 21st, 12:00:23 UTCTripoli
2015 September 30th, 22:00:07 UTCTartous
2015 September 13th, 22:00:44 UTCKherson
2015 August 3rd, 22:00:08 UTCTartous
2015 July 13th, 20:00:16 UTCOdessa
2015 January 8th, 02:00:27 UTCBerut
More Of This Ship
LADY NOUR
© evgenii 10
LADY NOUR
© Emmanuel.L
LADY NOUR
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!