ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leuve - IMO 6617520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcxs [View profile]Title:LeuveAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6617520Hits:1,560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leuve at Colombo, 1990.
1966, Nippon Kokan KK, Shimizu
10.804 GRT 12.746 DWT 379 TEU
162 x 13.77 x 14 x (9,08) mtr
17.000 hp Stork = 21 kts
1966: Leuve Lloyd, KRL, Rotterdam
1977: Nedlloyd Leuve, Nedlloyd Lijnen, Rotterdam
1991: BU as Leuve
Vessel Identification
Name:Leuve
IMO:6617520
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Leuve (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,804 tons
Summer DWT:13,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD LEUVE
© jennifer
LEUVE LLOYD
© Chris Howell
NEDLLOYD LEUVE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!