ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Woensdrecht - IMO 8010702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcxs [View profile]Title:WoensdrechtAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:8010702Hits:851
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Woensdrecht, Savannah, 1999.
Van Ommeren Shipping, Rotterdam
1982, Oresundsvarvet AB, Oresund
26.171 GRT 41.880 DWT 1.668 TEU
186,54 x 30 x 16,8 x (11,86) m.
13.860 hp B&W = 16 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Konstantin
IMO:8010702
Former name(s):
- Windsor Castle (Until 2009 Dec)
- Woensdrecht (Until 2001 Mar)
- Nedlloyd Abidjan (Until 1997 Jul)
- Star Lorraine (Until 1995 Aug)
- Altamira (Until 1993 Jul)
- Star Lorraine (Until 1992)
- Woensdrecht (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,964 tons
Summer DWT:41,820 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOENSDRECHT
© Mick Warrick
WOENSDRECHT
© har
WOENSDRECHT
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!