ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PERKASA - IMO 9243617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:anagel [View profile]Title:KOTA PERKASAAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9243617Hits:750
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Singapore, 20 Nov 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Astoria
IMO:9243617
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015321
Callsign:A8ZY7
Former name(s):
- Mate (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Kota Perkasa (Until 2007 Oct)
- Mate (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,881 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’2.22” N, 103°39’12.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Sin
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
07:00:02 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 14:20:15 UTCSgsin
2018 October 5th, 11:30:13 UTCSgsin
2018 May 25th, 04:00:39 UTCT Ramuna
2018 April 23rd, 15:30:43 UTCMytpp
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:23 UTCSgsin Wpbg-a
2018 March 9th, 22:00:10 UTCRepdg
2018 February 27th, 10:30:29 UTCMytpp
2018 January 11th, 12:00:25 UTCRepdg
2018 January 1st, 16:00:46 UTCMytpp
2017 December 11th, 08:00:48 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
Kota Perkasa
© DDGHANSA
EM Astoria
© MO Roy
EM ASTORIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
anagel on Dec 26, 2006 14:00 (11 years ago)
A lucky shot by one of my engineers. I don't get good shots most of times!
Peter Thede on Dec 26, 2006 11:47 (11 years ago)
hi very nice and interest view, so are shot regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!