ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Hope - IMO 8717518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:anagel [View profile]Title:Ocean HopeAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:8717518Hits:920
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore, 19 Oct 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Mutiara
IMO:8717518
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015526
Callsign:PMYU
Former name(s):
- Ocean Hope (Until 2009)
- Benin Star (Until 2003 Apr)
- Ocean Hope (Until 2002 Apr)
- Msc Bahia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Hansa Carrier (Until 1999 Apr)
- California Carrier (Until 1992)
- Hansa Carrier (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,037 tons
Summer DWT:26,336 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°12’10.39” S, 112°43’32.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 182°
Destination:
Location:Id Jkt
Arrival:7th May 2018
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 05:00:15 UTCId Jkt
2018 April 25th, 12:00:17 UTCId Ambon
2015 August 20th, 01:00:00 UTCEast Opl Singapore
2013 October 28th, 01:00:39 UTCBelawan
2012 January 20th, 22:00:48 UTCJakarta
2012 January 18th, 08:00:19 UTCWest Opl
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL MUTIARA
© mara
ORIENTAL MUTIARA
© mara
ORIENTAL MUTIARA
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!