ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA KADO - IMO 9307396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt_Iglo [View profile]Title:KOTA KADOAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9307396Hits:1,357
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Die Kota Kado auf der Elbe, Höhe Övelgönnein Hamburg.

Die Kota Kado ist ein japanisches Containerschiff mit 3000 TEU-Stellplätzen. Es verbindet das Tollerort Terminal in Hamburg mit Ostasien.

BRZ:31.700
Länge:233,00 Meter
Breite:32,30 Meter
Tiefgang:12,00 Meter
Maximale Geschwindigkeit:22,00 Knoten

Eigner:Mitsui Soko/Pacific International

Das Schiff ist 2005 bei Kanasashi, Toyohashi in Japan gebaut wurden (Nummer 3576).

Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Kasturi
IMO:9307396
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563342000
Callsign:S6BH5
Former name(s):
- Kota Kado (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,070 tons
Summer DWT:39,916 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kota Kasturi
© MO Roy
KOTA KADO
© maksim.dnp
KOTA KASTURI
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!