ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MFC LIZA - IMO 7500750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MFC LIZAAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:7500750Hits:780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA ROAD ON 25.12.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Liza M
IMO:7500750
Former name(s):
- Mfc Liza (Until 2007 Dec)
- Komet (Until 2000 Jan)
- Steinkirchen (Until 1992 Aug)
- Dfl Hamburg (Until 1990 Oct)
- Steinkirchen (Until 1988)
- Regine (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,006 tons
Summer DWT:3,882 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DFL Hamburg
© simonwp
LIZA M
© Nektarios Papadakis
Mosta
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 26, 2006 11:45 (11 years ago)
hi some information:Register Number:950L22,IMO Number:7500750,Ex Names: "Komet" 1995,"Steinkirchen" 1992,"DFL Hamburg" 1990,"Steinkirchen" 1988,"Mosta" 1987,Call Sign: V25A,Container ship,Owner: EAST MED NAVIGATION CO LTD,Connecting District: BEIRUT (BER),Flag: Antigua and Barbuda,Port of Registry: St.John`s,Dimension:Gross Tonnage 69: 3006,Net Tonnage 69: 1504,Gross Tonnage: 1599,Net Tonnage: 1012,Deadweight: 3882 ton,Overall Length: 93.53 m,LPP: 83.38 m,Breadth: 14.53 m,Depth: 6.42 m,Draught: 6.03 m,Builder: J.J. Sietas,Place of build (Country): Hamburg,Date of Build: 01 Jan 1976,Yard N: 772,Total Power (kW): 2647 kW,Total Power (HP): 3596 HP,14.5kn,www.meine-schiffsbilder.de Kind regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!