ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARES - IMO 9036911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ANTARESAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:January 03, 2005IMO:9036911Hits:570
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
4,842 g.t. built 1993. Gravesend inbound 15.25 3/1/05. ex Anchorman.
Vessel Identification
Name:Attair
IMO:9036911
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351762000
Callsign:3FAL
Former name(s):
- Antares (Until 2011 Mar)
- Anchorman (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,842 tons
Summer DWT:6,417 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Antares
© Holly
Attair
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANTARES
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!