ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BREAKER - IMO 8126343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SEA BREAKERAdded:Nov 18, 2007
Captured:February 04, 1999IMO:8126343Hits:662
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Type/class: Prinasa PRI 26/15 - Batch II type
Built by: CCN Companhia Comércio e Navegação / Estaleiro Mauá - Niterói, in Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) in 1983/84
DWT: 26.914 tons
Photo by friend Marcelo Lopes
Vessel Identification
Name:Bohai 107
IMO:8126343
Flag:China
MMSI:413359310
Callsign:BHZX2
Former name(s):
- Ganghai 626 (Until 2009)
- Gang Hai (Until 2006 Apr 24)
- Sea Breaker (Until 2004 Sep)
- Criciuma (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,710 tons
Summer DWT:26,914 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Huludao
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA BREAKER
© Rogério Cordeiro
SEA BREAKER
© Rogério Cordeiro
CRICIUMA
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!