ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 9273076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273076Hits:693
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound at Halifax - 10/9/04
Vessel Identification
Name:National Geographic Orion
IMO:9273076
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311603000
Callsign:C6TE3
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:668 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’39.43” S, 68°17’47.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 315° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
05:00:19 UTC
Last update:
19 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 23:00:28 UTCUshuaia
2017 October 7th, 05:00:19 UTCLisbon
2017 October 4th, 09:45:36 UTCLa Coruna
2017 October 3rd, 04:00:37 UTCBilbao
2017 October 2nd, 05:30:31 UTCSt Jean De Luz
2017 September 29th, 09:00:05 UTCBxa / Medoc
2017 September 28th, 13:00:34 UTCPasaia
2017 September 28th, 04:30:20 UTCSt Jean De Luz
2017 September 27th, 09:00:54 UTCBilbao
2017 September 24th, 10:30:24 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© José Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!