ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 9277400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Sep 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277400Hits:1,050
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
container feeder ÖLAND (Sietas Type 172) at Container Terminal Lübeck, 26/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Oeland
IMO:9277400
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256639000
Callsign:9HZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oland (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frisia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Oland (Until 2003 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,635 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°43’16.16” N, 0°44’50.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 21:00:22 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 September 13th, 03:30:10 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 5th, 06:00:06 UTCDublin
2018 September 1st, 12:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 20:15:13 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 July 26th, 06:00:11 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 17th, 19:30:20 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 May 16th, 23:00:24 UTCRotteram
2018 May 16th, 23:00:20 UTCRemerhavn
2018 May 14th, 06:45:33 UTCGreenock
More Of This Ship
Oland
© Robbie Cox
Oland & Helga
© Robbie Cox
Oland
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Dec 26, 2006 17:22 (11 years ago)
Interesting view showing the local containerterminal.

Somehow this shot reminds me of my old photo of this feeder which I took exactly three years ago at Rauma. It was even quite a similar weather there at that time. But nowadays haven´t been lucky with her, she calls nearly every week here but never has managed to catch her (without Team Lines logos I mean)... :-?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!