ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLANDAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9168207Hits:672
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Upbound at Quebec City - 10/12/04. Vessel is bound for Montreal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°51’40.82” N, 3°18’1.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 209° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Rtm-ant
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 23rd, 15:00:56 UTCRtm-ant
2017 February 22nd, 03:00:17 UTCDebrv-nlrtm
2017 February 20th, 01:30:51 UTCCahal_debrv
2017 February 19th, 13:30:42 UTCCahal - Debrv
2017 February 5th, 09:45:50 UTCBeanr-camon
2017 January 26th, 02:00:17 UTCNlrtm - Beanr
2017 January 24th, 19:00:42 UTCDebrv - Nlrtm
2017 January 22nd, 08:15:17 UTCCahal - Debrv
2016 December 30th, 04:00:22 UTCNlrtm>beanr
2016 December 28th, 10:00:39 UTCDebrv>nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© jack2
MAERSK PALERMO
© jack2
MAERSK PALERMO
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!