ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVANNAH - IMO 9121194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SAVANNAHAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:January 12, 2005IMO:9121194Hits:421
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at Southampton on the 12/01/05
Operated by Tanker Pacific
Flag: Singapore
Built 1996
28433 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Savannah
IMO:9121194
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563948000
Callsign:S6AK
Former name(s):
- Eagle Sagitta (Until 2004 Mar)
- N O L Sagitta (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,433 tons
Summer DWT:47,172 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAVANNAH
© John Wilson
SAVANNAH
© John Wilson
SAVANNAH
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!