ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC - IMO 5028837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SSUS1966 [View profile]Title:ATLANTICAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:5028837Hits:1,166
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Puerto Rico, March 1962
Vessel Identification
Name:Universe
IMO:5028837
Former name(s):
- Atlantic (Until 1971)
- Badger Mariner (Until 1957)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:13,950 tons
Summer DWT:5,182 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNIVERSE
© Mr. DOT
UNIVERSE
© Mr. DOT
Universe
© Mr. DOT
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 07, 2006 00:04 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of this vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!