ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPETAN CHRISTOS - IMO 5337824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAPETAN CHRISTOSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5337824Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KAPETAN CHRISTOS RHODES 13-9-2006 3
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapetan Christos
IMO:5337824
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237025100
Callsign:SV5034
Former name(s):
- Ageliki Ii (Until 1992 Mar)
- Marie Aude (Until 1978)
- Staffan (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:492 tons
Summer DWT:1,143 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPETAN CHRISTOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
Kapetan Christos
© D173457Q Brian
Kapetan Christos
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Dec 26, 2006 17:27 (11 years ago)
Great one, Brian !

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!