ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vikland - IMO 7924176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ViklandAdded:Dec 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:7924176Hits:497
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vikland (Valletta)

IMO:7924176
Call sign:9HUA7
Gross tonnage:6763
L.O.A.:133,24m - Breadth:19,02m - Draught:7,21m
Flag:Malta
Built:1982
Ex-Name:Vikla (1982-2004)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) in the fog 26/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:List
IMO:7924176
Former name(s):
- Triton Seahawk (Until 2014 Feb)
- Lister (Until 2013 Oct)
- Vikland (Until 2007 Nov)
- Viklaland (Until 2004 Mar 15)
- Vikla (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,763 tons
Summer DWT:8,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LISTER
© miraflores
LISTER
© miraflores
LISTER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 26, 2006 23:57 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,
At Willebroek the same weather problems as at your place, to dull, grey and foggy :-x
Thanks that you like this photo.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Dec 26, 2006 22:32 (11 years ago)
Great shot considering the conditions.
No chance around here today, to dull and grey
for long range photography!
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 26, 2006 15:53 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
That damn fog want get away the last days :-x
Thanks for your nice comment by this picture.

Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Dec 26, 2006 15:43 (11 years ago)
What a pitty the fog is keeping hanging around. The ship is very nice. Let's hope it all goes back to normal pretty soon.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!