ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Abra - IMO 7622027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AbraAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:7622027Hits:750
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 16-10-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Abba
IMO:7622027
Former name(s):
- Abra (Until 2007 Jan)
- Southern Ice (Until 2003 Jul)
- Maydin Reefer (Until 2002 Apr)
- Mae Reefer (Until 1999 Jun)
- Oceano Artico (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,338 tons
Summer DWT:10,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANO ARTICO
© SteamerKiel
MAYDIN REEFER
© Marius Esman
MAYDIN REEFER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 27, 2006 08:15 (11 years ago)
Hi wim,
excellent shot of this nostalgic reefer. it is good to see, that of this beautiful class still ships are still moving.
Regards from Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!