ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:EUROPAAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:981
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°21’40.81” N, 15°16’39.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 170° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Cruz Tenerife
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 07:00:22 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2017 December 12th, 12:00:54 UTCFunchal
2017 December 8th, 05:15:52 UTCSouthampton
2017 December 7th, 05:30:31 UTCZeebrugge
2017 December 6th, 10:30:58 UTCIjmuden
2017 December 5th, 03:30:44 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 2nd, 21:00:13 UTCSouthampton
2017 November 15th, 01:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 13th, 05:45:19 UTCSouthampton
2017 November 11th, 07:00:02 UTCLa Coruna
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© samtmendher
Saga Sapphire
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Saga Sapphire
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!