ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUNDO - IMO 9117117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:FUNDOAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117117Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fundo at Porsgrunn Eramet September 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ems
IMO:9117117
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314258000
Callsign:8PUN
Former name(s):
- Fundo (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Preussen (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:989 tons
Summer DWT:1,536 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’40.12” N, 4°28’37.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 28° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Vanersborg
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:31 UTCAberdeen
2018 September 10th, 07:00:18 UTCAveroy
2018 September 6th, 09:00:49 UTCHull
2018 September 1st, 18:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 00:30:58 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 26th, 23:00:51 UTCSandnes
2018 August 22nd, 00:30:22 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 15th, 17:00:00 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 11th, 23:00:14 UTCSandnes
2018 August 5th, 06:00:02 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ems
© Rob Renes
WILSON EMS
© Arjan Elmendorp
WILSON EMS
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 26, 2006 19:41 (11 years ago)
FUNDO built in shipyard CSPLO Chvaletice,Czech republic,yn.101.Launched as PREUSSEN.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!