ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287716Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the West port of Helsinki, on 10-08-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’56.85” N, 30°11’24.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 190° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
15:00:18 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 18:45:33 UTCPlgdn
2018 November 8th, 04:00:12 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 13th, 15:00:22 UTCRuled
2018 August 8th, 06:00:39 UTCDeham
2018 August 7th, 02:00:47 UTCDebrv Via Denok
2018 August 4th, 04:30:07 UTCPlgdy Via Denok
2018 July 31st, 21:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 July 30th, 21:00:46 UTCDebrv Via Denok
2018 July 27th, 21:00:06 UTCPlgdn
2018 July 27th, 03:00:05 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!