ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ENGLAND - IMO 9258985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BBC ENGLANDAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9258985Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 09-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco China
IMO:9258985
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305797000
Callsign:V2FU3
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ecuador (Until 2014 Feb 07)
- Bbc England (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- Frida (Until 2004 Jan 15)
- Ile De Reunion (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,576 tons
Summer DWT:10,300 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°5’29.39” N, 72°59’49.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 52° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Prescott
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
17:30:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 10:00:41 UTCVitoria
2018 July 20th, 19:30:41 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 June 30th, 06:00:44 UTCTampa
2018 June 5th, 14:00:55 UTCBassens
2018 April 17th, 06:00:47 UTCNew Orleans Usa
2018 April 13th, 06:00:18 UTCHouston Usa
2018 March 24th, 06:00:48 UTCAalborg Denmark
2018 February 19th, 07:00:26 UTCSvelgen Norway
2018 February 15th, 19:00:06 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 12th, 03:00:49 UTCLa Coruna Spain
More Of This Ship
ONEGO RIO
© jack2
Onego Rio
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Onego Rio
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 26, 2006 23:51 (11 years ago)
Superb shot and view, beautiful catch Will.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Dec 26, 2006 22:18 (11 years ago)
Superb shot Wil
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!