ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vejen - IMO 6706553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:VejenAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6706553Hits:1,095
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
m/v Vejen

No ex-names
IMO number: 6706553
Call Sign: LZGV
GT/DWT: 8692/13500 mt
LOA/Beam: 139.83/19,40 m
Max draft: 9,01
Main engine: 7200 hp - Hitachi B&W
Speed 13 kn
Holds/hatches: 5/5
Year of build: 1967 - Japan
Flag: Bulgaria
Class: Bulgarian register of Shipping (BKR)

Ship manager/owner: NAVIBULGAR, Varna, Bulgaria

Picured at `MTG-Dolphin 1` shipyard - Varna, Bulgaria, 03 Oct.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Teteven 1
IMO:6706553
Flag:Bulgaria
Former name(s):
- Teteven (Until 2010 Apr)
- Vejen (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Storage Barge
Gross tonnage:8,692 tons
Summer DWT:14,027 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TETEVEN 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
TETEVEN 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
TETEVEN 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!