ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE PRINCESS - IMO 9228186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:SAPPHIRE PRINCESSAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:July 02, 2006IMO:9228186Hits:534
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Northbound, Strait of Georgia. July 2, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire Princess
IMO:9228186
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103357
Callsign:2HFZ6
Former name(s):
- Diamond Princess (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:115,875 tons
Summer DWT:14,601 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°58’25.08” N, 5°43’41.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 162° (344°)
Destination:
Location:No Svg
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
04:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 04:00:20 UTCNo Svg
2018 June 25th, 04:00:11 UTCNo Svg
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:43 UTCGb Sou
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:03 UTCGb Sou
2018 June 18th, 03:15:43 UTCNo Svg
2018 June 8th, 05:45:36 UTCEe Tll
2018 June 7th, 02:00:08 UTCSe Sto
2018 June 5th, 03:15:08 UTCDk Cph
2018 June 3rd, 03:15:15 UTCBe Ze1
2018 May 30th, 05:00:08 UTCSe Agh
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Trygve Eriksen
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!