ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEIPZIG - IMO 8031005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LEIPZIGAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:8031005Hits:1,228
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LEIPZIG RIVER SCHELDT JUNE 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercs Mirissa
IMO:8031005
Former name(s):
- Cloud (Until 1999 Apr)
- Univalle (Until 1998)
- Leipzig (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,970 tons
Summer DWT:13,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEIPZIG
© Pieter Inpyn
LEIPZIG
© Pieter Inpyn
LEIPZIG
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!