ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Loretta D - IMO 7824039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:Loretta DAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:June 05, 2009IMO:7824039Hits:1,026
Location:Varna, Bulgaria
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
m/v Loretta D

(ex-SIGMUND JAHN, ex-FLIEGERKOSMONAUT DER DDR S.JAHN)

Gen. cargo, mppse tweendecker, `Neptun` type

IMO: 7824039
Call sign: ELSE7
Flag Liberia, Monrovia
GT/NT/DWT: 10520/5520/12685 mt
LOA/Beam: 149.95/21.00 m
Max Draft: 9,05 m
Built 1979 at `Neptun` - Rostock, Germany:
Keellaying 1978-10-17
Launching 1978-12-29
Completion 1979-03
Class: GL

Owner: Sounion Maritime Co, Liberia
Manager: Oceanstar Management Inc., Athens, Greece


Picture taken on 10 Oct.2006 at `MTG-Dolphin 1` shipyard - Varna, Bulgaria
Beached at Alang 05 June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Loretta D
IMO:7824039
Former name(s):
- Sigmund Jahn (Until 1997)
- Fliegerkosmonaut Der Ddr Sigmund Jahn (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,520 tons
Summer DWT:12,685 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLIEGERKOSMONAUT DER DDR SIGMUND JAHN
© GORDON DALZELL
FLIEGERKOSMONAUT DER DDR SIGMUND JAHN
© Pieter Inpyn
FLIEGERKOSMONAUT DER DDR SIGMUND JAHN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!