ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERKUR SEA - IMO 8310906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MERKUR SEAAdded:Feb 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8310906Hits:831
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Merkur Sea. IMO No. 8310906. Built in 1984. Seen here in New York, USA somewhere between 1999-2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Abadi
IMO:8310906
Former name(s):
- Merkur Sea (Until 2007 Nov)
- Msc Santiago (Until 2000 Feb)
- Merkur Sea (Until 1999 Sep)
- Csav Ranco (Until 1998 Aug 18)
- Merkur Sea (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- City Of Glasgow (Until 1997 Apr 18)
- Merkur Sea (Until 1993 Mar 24)
- Cmb Merkur (Until 1991 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Himalaya (Until 1990 Mar 30)
- Merkur Sea (Until 1989 Sep)
- Dutch Senator (Until 1989 Apr 07)
- Ville D'uranus (Until 1987 May 27)
- Merkur Sea (Until 1986 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,430 tons
Summer DWT:21,888 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ville D\'Uranus
© simonwp
CSAV RANCO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
KOTA ABADI
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!