ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI No 206 - IMO 8709157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI No 206Added:Feb 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8709157Hits:851
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Hyundai No. 206. Not the most inspired name to be sure. IMO No. 8709157. Built 1987. Seen here in New York, USA. in 1999. Previously shot by Tomislav Raymondi in San Antonio Chile.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nocc Coral
IMO:8709157
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004660
Callsign:V7YH5
Former name(s):
- Hyundai No.206 (Until 2011 Aug 22)
- Oriental Beauty (Until 1993 Nov)
- Hyundai No.206 (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,247 tons
Summer DWT:12,706 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI No 206
© Tomislav Raymondi
NOCC CORAL
© Tomasello Letterio
NOCC CORAL
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 21, 2005 06:43 (11 years ago)
Yeah not much of a name there, though great shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!