ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBYN - IMO 8511885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Løgtholt Michelsen [View profile]Title:RUBYNAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511885Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rubyn in port Odense. 26. Dec. 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubyn
IMO:8511885
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377661000
Callsign:J8B2973
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°52’11.84” N, 15°25’5.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 178° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Sefag
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 08:00:14 UTCLtklj
2018 October 4th, 12:00:42 UTCPlgdn
2018 September 7th, 15:00:13 UTCRukgd
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:26 UTCDkvor
2018 August 19th, 22:00:26 UTCLtklj
2018 August 13th, 15:00:48 UTCRukgd
2018 August 5th, 15:00:20 UTCLtklj
2018 August 4th, 00:00:44 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 31st, 23:00:50 UTCDkror
2018 July 27th, 06:00:03 UTCSeldk
More Of This Ship
Rubyn
© Niels Johannes
RUBYN
© Tim Becker
RUBYN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!