ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ILAM - IMO 9283033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:IRAN ILAMAdded:Apr 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283033Hits:558
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IRAN ILAM
Hamburg 22-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Golbon
IMO:9283033
MMSI:422026900
Callsign:EPBL9
Former name(s):
- Hadis (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sepitam (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Ilam (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:37,894 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°22’9.29” N, 2°42’14.49” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 359° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Deham >>> Itgoa
Arrival:28th May 2018
04:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 02:00:15 UTCSikop
2018 September 15th, 15:00:22 UTCTrist
2018 May 18th, 08:00:05 UTCBeanr
2018 May 17th, 14:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 9th, 14:00:31 UTCSikop
2018 April 10th, 03:00:19 UTCTr Ambarly
2018 April 9th, 14:00:11 UTCTr Gemlik
2018 April 5th, 10:48:49 UTCItgoa
2018 March 27th, 10:00:02 UTCBeanrsteenbankpbg
2018 March 27th, 09:30:18 UTCBeanr/steenbank Pbg
More Of This Ship
GOLBON
© Ulf Kornfeld
Golbon
© Pilot Frans
GOLBON
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!