ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA 2005 - IMO 9369459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ANNA 2005Added:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9369459Hits:1,002
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul aug.2006
Imo no 9369459
ex Hong Pu 79
Qiligang Shipping Industry, Wenling Zhejiang province .China .2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna 2005
IMO:9369459
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229274000
Callsign:9HA3192
Former name(s):
- Hong Pu 79 (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,171 tons
Summer DWT:5,167 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’20.68” N, 23°43’14.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 137° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse Russia
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
23:30:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 30th, 23:30:50 UTCTuapse Russia
2018 July 23rd, 19:00:58 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 14th, 17:00:36 UTCRu Tua
2018 July 9th, 22:00:37 UTCTr Hop
2018 July 7th, 10:00:38 UTCRu Tua
2018 June 11th, 14:00:29 UTCTr Hop
2018 June 9th, 12:00:24 UTCRu Tua
2018 March 15th, 12:00:18 UTCIt Pzl
2018 February 23rd, 20:00:29 UTCIt Pzl
More Of This Ship
Anna 2005
© Zoka
Anna 2005
© Zoka
Anna 2005
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 28, 2006 07:35 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Derek..There are some Chinese built ships at my location at this year.a little old design but I like them..dont drive speedy please :)
DEREK SANDS on Dec 26, 2006 22:06 (11 years ago)
Great shot Ilhan
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!