ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORGEN LAURITZEN - IMO 9007489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:JORGEN LAURITZENAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9007489Hits:546
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
JORGEN LAURITZEN
Rotterdam 30-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jorgen Reefer
IMO:9007489
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309193000
Callsign:C6VB9
Former name(s):
- Jorgen Lauritzen (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°32’4.8” N, 79°50’0.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 41° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
04:00:40 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 26th, 15:00:39 UTCCo Smr
2018 May 26th, 15:00:15 UTCCristobal
2018 May 26th, 12:00:06 UTCSanta Marta
2018 May 15th, 11:20:01 UTCScheveningen
2018 April 30th, 00:20:36 UTCRu Led
2018 April 10th, 21:00:39 UTCPa Blb
2018 April 1st, 17:00:53 UTCCristobal
2018 March 24th, 05:30:01 UTCGloucester
2018 March 8th, 00:00:08 UTCCl Vap
2018 February 21st, 02:00:16 UTCCl Cqq
More Of This Ship
JORGEN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
JORGEN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
JORGEN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!