ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORGEN LAURITZEN - IMO 9007489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:JORGEN LAURITZENAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9007489Hits:577
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
JORGEN LAURITZEN
Rotterdam 30-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jorgen Reefer
IMO:9007489
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309193000
Callsign:C6VB9
Former name(s):
- Jorgen Lauritzen (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°42’57.54” N, 18°18’20.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 47° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 26th, 06:00:14 UTCEc Gye
2018 September 13th, 04:00:04 UTCNl Vli
2018 September 10th, 02:00:54 UTCSe Udd
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:32 UTCRu Led
2018 August 4th, 10:00:09 UTCPa Ctb
2018 July 27th, 16:00:17 UTCCo Pbo
2018 July 27th, 11:00:08 UTCCopbo
2018 July 13th, 09:30:58 UTCSe Got
2018 June 30th, 12:00:02 UTCRu Led
2018 June 25th, 15:00:26 UTCGb Ptl
More Of This Ship
JORGEN REEFER
© timbo2
JORGEN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
JORGEN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Dec 26, 2006 22:28 (11 years ago)
very nice picture! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!