ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA SIEMER - IMO 8509820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:KATHARINA SIEMERAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509820Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KATHARINA SIEMER
Kiel Canal 22-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maureen S.
IMO:8509820
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212746000
Callsign:P3FN8
Former name(s):
- Katharina Siemer (Until 2013 Mar 22)
- Katharina S (Until 1999 Jan 18)
- Rms Hispania (Until 1995 Dec 21)
- Katharina Siemer (Until 1993 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,357 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°56’16.73” N, 8°38’54.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 137° (137°)
Destination:
Location:D_rostock
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
02:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 18:00:47 UTCD_rostock
2018 August 17th, 13:00:58 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 15th, 18:00:13 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 12th, 12:30:06 UTCDe Rsk
2018 August 10th, 02:00:36 UTCDe Cux
2018 August 8th, 22:00:10 UTCDe Bre
2018 August 6th, 22:00:35 UTCDk Aab
2018 August 5th, 06:00:19 UTCNo Hor
2018 August 1st, 07:00:43 UTCLt Klj
2018 July 27th, 18:00:40 UTCDk Cph
More Of This Ship
MAUREEN S.
© Claus Schaefe
MAUREEN S.
© Claus Schaefe
MAUREEN S.
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Valeri Roussinov on Dec 26, 2006 21:34 (11 years ago)
Very nice pictures of Katharina Siemer and Magda! Thank you for posting them here!

Brgds,
Vaeri
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!