ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitonas Domeika - IMO 7828621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Kapitonas DomeikaAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7828621Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bremen, 26.Dec.2006 - ready to load scrap | IMO 7828621 | type: bulker | ex-Kapitonas Vavilov, ex-Kapitan Vavilov | flag: Lithunia/Klaipeda | CS: LYBX | GT 9.965 | dwt 14.560 | loa 146,21 m | beam 20,65 m | draft 9,43 m | dob 1979 at Khersonskij Sudostroitelnyy Zavod, Kherson | Owner/Manager/Operator: Lithunian Shipping Company, Klaipeda/Lithunia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Icj Venture
IMO:7828621
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Domeika (Until 2007 Nov)
- Kapitonas Vavilov (Until 1995 Dec)
- Kapitan Vavilov (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITONAS DOMEIKA
© 3SX
KAPITONAS DOMEIKA
© 3SX
ICJ VENTURE
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!