ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Behice - IMO 8914312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:BehiceAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8914312Hits:1,233
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 26.Dec.2006 - waiting to load bagged meal | IMO 8914312 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Rimnicu Sarat | flag: Malta/Valletta | CS: 9HHX6 | GT 6.065 | dwt 8.720 | loa 130,81 m | beam 17,71 m | draft 8,10 m | dob 1989 at Santierul Naval, Braila | Owner: Plaus Shipping, Malta | Manager/Operator: Furtrans Shipping & Trading, Istanbul/Turkey.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mehmet Aga
IMO:8914312
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357925000
Callsign:3EAH4
Former name(s):
- Cayeli (Until 2012 Dec)
- Behice (Until 2012 Sep)
- Rimnicu Sarat (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,065 tons
Summer DWT:9,169 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’59.24” N, 32°18’11.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
03:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 03:00:50 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 21st, 14:00:09 UTCViana Do Costelo
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:07 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 July 24th, 01:00:12 UTCHaifa
2018 June 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCNikolayev
2018 June 1st, 13:00:54 UTCCeyhan
2018 May 26th, 16:00:15 UTCKherson
2018 April 26th, 11:00:18 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 10th, 08:00:44 UTCTuzla
2017 December 23rd, 08:09:58 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
MEHMET AGA
© Igor Dilo
MEHMET AGA
© Igor Dilo
MEHMET AGA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!