ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VLADIMIR ILICH - IMO 7006493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:VLADIMIR ILICHAdded:Feb 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7006493Hits:1,397
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VLADIMIR ILICH RIVER SCHELDT JUNE 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Guard
IMO:7006493
Former name(s):
- Vladimir Ilyich (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,724 tons
Summer DWT:13,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VLADIMIR ILYICH
© Mike Griffiths
VLADIMIR ILYICH
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
VLADIMIR ILYICH
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Jan 30, 2011 17:08 (5 years ago)
The Soviet Union dry-cargo vessel the Baltic Shipping Company (BSC)
M/V VLADIMIR ILICH a head vessel (Project B-17B, continuation of a series of type IRKUTSK of project В-17)
Built in DDR: 1970
Call sign: U Q J X
Deadweight: 13,150 t
Cargo capacity: 10,950 t
Output: 9,600 b.h.p.
Speed: 17.7 kn
Flag: USSR
Home port: Leningrad, Baltic Shipping Company (Established in 1835)
Sisterships: ILJA ULIANOV (Built in 1970, call sign U Q R T, deadweight 13,150 t)
ALEKSANDR ULIANOV (Built in 1970, call sign U Q R M, deadweight 13,150 t)
DMITRIY ULIANOV (Built in 1970, call sign U Q Z M, deadweight 13,150 t)
OLGA ULIANOVA (Built in 1970, call sign U R A E, deadweight 13,150 t)
ANNA ULIANOVA (Built in 1971, call sign U J U F, deadweight 13,150 t)
VALERIAN KUIBYSHEV (Built in 1971, call sign U K F F, deadweight 13,150 t)
ANATOLY LUNACHARSKY (Built in 1971, call sign U K F K, deadweight 13,150 t)
GARRY POLLIT (Built in 1971, call sign U K F M, deadweight 13,150 t)
WILLIAM FOSTER (Built in 1971, call sign U I I E, deadweight 13,150 t)
NIKOLAI POGODIN (Built in 1971, call sign U I I G, deadweight 13,150 t)
BORIS ZHEMCHUZHIN (Built in 1972, call sign U E U A, deadweight 13,150 t)
NIKOLAI KRYLENKO (Built in 1972, call sign U E V G, deadweight 13,150 t)
NIKOLAI TIULPIN (Built in 1972, call sign U E W A, deadweight 13,150 t)
Sergey Stolyarov on May 18, 2010 12:59 (6 years ago)
Correct Name of Ship VLADIMIR ILYICH

Best Regards.
Sergey.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!