ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL IHSA'A - IMO 8117237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:AL IHSA'AAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:December 22, 2006IMO:8117237Hits:576
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 22/12/2006.
Call Sign : HZZA
MMSI : 403527000
Gross tonnage : 32.534, DWT : 35.615
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Saudi Arabia
Dimensions : 211,46 x 32,26 x 11,27 m
TEU : 2.051, Reefer points : 150
Main engines : B&W 6L80GFCA _ Bhp.: 18.149, Kw.: 13.534, Service speed : 19,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 209
Name of ship : AL IHSA'A, 1983/03.
Later name : ISHA'A, 2012/02.
Broken Up since 09/02/2012 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 12.861
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 6.443.361
Vessel Identification
Name:Isha'a
IMO:8117237
Former name(s):
- Al Ihsa'a (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:35,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL IHSA’A
© Bob Scott
AL IHSA A
© carlo martinelli
AL IHSA'A
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!