ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Authenticity - IMO 7715422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:AuthenticityAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:7715422Hits:453
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
1,409 g.t. built in 1979 at Goole.
F.T. Everard tanker seen inbound at Tilbury on 6th June 1982.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Trader
IMO:7715422
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356753000
Callsign:3EOL3
Former name(s):
- Authenticity (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,696 tons
Summer DWT:2,551 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUTHENTICITY
© Pieter Inpyn
AUTHENTICITY
© pieter melissen
Authenticity
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!