ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC RUSSIA - IMO 9223904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:BBC RUSSIAAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9223904Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
being passed by the laker Quebecois just North of Lock 1 in the Welland Canal, 6-7-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Hal Patriot
IMO:9223904
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209141000
Callsign:P3KN9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Hal Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Federal Patriot (Until 2010 Jul 29)
- Bbc Russia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Atlantic Progress (Until 2003 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,531 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°20’25.15” N, 50°30’43.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 51° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Santana
Arrival:27th Nov 2016
22:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 27th, 22:00:58 UTCSantana
2016 November 27th, 22:00:22 UTCMacapa
2016 November 27th, 22:00:15 UTCSantana
2016 November 8th, 13:00:43 UTCBasse Terre
2016 October 28th, 09:00:11 UTCSetubal
2016 October 21st, 11:30:53 UTCLa Pallice France
2016 April 18th, 12:00:28 UTCCeuta
2016 April 8th, 03:30:57 UTCEs Vlc
2016 April 4th, 22:00:31 UTCPt Sie
2016 March 13th, 17:00:59 UTCFort De France
More Of This Ship
Hal Patriot
© Brian Wayne Scott
Hal Patriot
© Brian Wayne Scott
ATLANTIC PATRIOT
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!