ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALEELA - IMO 9001306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:DALEELAAdded:May 05, 2021
Captured:January 29, 2021IMO:9001306Hits:242
Location:Suez, Egypt
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
DALEELA in Floating Dock Suez Shipyard January 29 2021.

Former names:
NEW AKASHI 1991 - 2010
GRAND PEACE 2010 - 2019

Built by Kanda Zosensho - Kawajiri, Japan 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Peace
IMO:9001306
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355757000
Callsign:3FJU
Former name(s):
- New Akashi (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:24,112 tons
Summer DWT:3,886 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°56’50.58” N, 90°23’40.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Zh-sin
Arrival:12th Nov 2020
06:50:21 UTC
Last update:
11 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Weihai Jiadong International Shipping - Pyeongtaek/SOUTH KOREA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
GRAND PEACE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!