ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

META - IMO 9232747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:METAAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:December 22, 2006IMO:9232747Hits:582
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 22/12/2006.
Call Sign : A8CG9
MMSI : 636090645
Gross tonnage : 32.322, DWT : 39.128
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 210,97 x 32,26 x 12,00 m
TEU : 2.732, Reefer points : 557
Main engine : B&W 7S70MC-C _ Bhp.: 29.551, Kw.: 21.735, Service speed : 22,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdynia SA - Gdynia (POL). Yard No. 8184/5
Name of ship : META, 2006/11.
Former names : Meta, 2001. Maersk Perth, 2001/11.
Later name : MET, 2016/09.
Broken Up since 04/10/2016 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Mahavir Shipbreakers
Light Displacement Tonnage : 13.016
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.240.984
Vessel Identification
Name:Meta
IMO:9232747
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090645
Callsign:A8CG9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Perth (Until 2006 Nov 14)
- Meta (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
META
© har
META
© har
META
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!