ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANMAR S - IMO 9013062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ANMAR SAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:December 23, 2006IMO:9013062Hits:403
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,666 g.t. built 1993 by Scheepswerf Peters at Harlingen.
Owner: H&A Shipping, Rotterdam.
Flag: Netherlands.
Ex: Fast Sim-01.
Seen inbound at Tilbury on 23rd December 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmar S
IMO:9013062
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246179000
Callsign:PIFO
Former name(s):
- Fast Sim (Until 2005 Aug)
- Veritas (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,666 tons
Summer DWT:2,270 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Loosdrecht
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’19.57” N, 0°58’15.43” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Erith
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
19:00:02 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:42 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 August 7th, 15:00:50 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 21st, 19:00:02 UTCErith
2018 June 19th, 15:00:21 UTCShoreham
2018 June 16th, 15:00:52 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 1st, 23:30:43 UTCBlyth
2018 May 27th, 07:30:38 UTCGoole
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:40 UTCBornem
2018 May 17th, 21:00:51 UTCGoole
2018 May 9th, 06:00:26 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
EEMS COBALT
© Eddie Walker
EEMS COBALT
© Tim Becker
EEMS COBALT
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!