ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANTUM - IMO 8611219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:RANTUMAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611219Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,984 g.t. built in 1989 by B.V. Scheepswerf Damen, Gorinchem.
Owner: E. Strahlmann GmbH & Co. Reederei KG MS "RANTUM", Marne.
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda.
Ex: Waldtraut B.
Seen sailing outbound from Tilbury Grain Terminal on 23rd December 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera Su
IMO:8611219
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351299000
Callsign:H9YA
Former name(s):
- Rantum (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Waldtraut B (Until 2002 Aug 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:2,829 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°30’15.55” N, 23°52’37.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 281° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 05:00:51 UTCHaifa
2018 May 15th, 22:00:54 UTCTuapse
2018 April 12th, 04:00:37 UTCKerch
2018 February 19th, 03:30:19 UTCBurgas
2018 February 14th, 00:30:47 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 1st, 05:00:38 UTCTuzla
2017 December 22nd, 23:30:41 UTCBandirma
2017 November 27th, 13:00:56 UTCSamsun
2017 November 4th, 18:15:12 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 29th, 17:00:31 UTCGiresun
More Of This Ship
Vera Su
© simonwp
Vera Su
© foggy
Vera Su
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!