ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ DE FRANCE ENERGY - IMO 9269207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:GAZ DE FRANCE ENERGYAdded:Dec 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9269207Hits:1,072
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
GAZ DE FRANCE ENERGY.In St Nazaire harbour,engines trials...2006/10/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Gdf Suez Global Energy
IMO:9269207
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:226308000
Callsign:FMCK
Former name(s):
- Gaz De France Energy (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:48,923 tons
Summer DWT:34,800 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°27’3” N, 4°51’15.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 106° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:24th May 2018
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:28 UTCDz Skida=>fr Fos
2018 May 13th, 06:00:10 UTCIt Spe
2018 April 30th, 12:00:18 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:26 UTCBethioua Algeria
2018 April 19th, 08:00:53 UTCFos
2018 April 16th, 07:00:51 UTCBethioua
2018 April 5th, 00:00:20 UTCFos
2018 April 5th, 00:00:13 UTCFos
2018 March 28th, 16:00:22 UTCBethioua
2018 March 23rd, 14:00:38 UTCLa Spezia
More Of This Ship
Global Energy
© Vladimir Knyaz
GLOBAL ENERGY
© Gilbert CAILLER
GLOBAL ENERGY
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Dec 27, 2006 05:28 (11 years ago)
Hello Knut Helge!TKS for your kind comment,I waited this ship was delivered to post pics about her (superstition :-) ).The weather was too dark yesterday when she left St Nazaire(17h30 local time) for her 1st voyage,not possible to take goods photos,fortunately I have plenty of olds photos like this one...B RGDS :-) Gilbert
Gilbert CAILLER on Dec 27, 2006 05:13 (11 years ago)
Hello john,TKS for your kind comment;this ship is delivered now,she left St Nazaire yesterday 26/12 for her 1st voyage,in the future she will work mainly beetween Algeria and Fos/mer (near Marseille),but sometimes others LNG harbours,maybe Isle of Grain why not? B RGDS :-) Gilbert
Knut Helge Schistad on Dec 27, 2006 02:27 (11 years ago)
Hi Gilbert.
4 exellent pictures of Gaz de France Energy.
You have done it again.Just as usually.
Thks.for sharing.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
John Jones on Dec 26, 2006 23:57 (11 years ago)
Absolutely superb picture of this ship Gilbert! I'd heard about her and it is nice to see her first through such brilliant pictures as yours. I believe she may be visiting near to me at the Isle of Grain Gas Terminal on the River Medway in the future. Brilliant shot :-)
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!